media.bandthewest
» » Sims - Bad Time Zoo

Sims - Bad Time Zoo flac album

Sims - Bad Time Zoo flac album
  • Performer Sims
  • Title Bad Time Zoo
  • Date of release 2011
  • Country US
  • Style Conscious
  • Other formats MMF VOC ADX ASF MP2 DMF RA
  • Genre Hip-hop & RAP
  • Size MP3 1423 mb
  • Size FLAC 1456 mb
  • Rating: 4.7
  • Votes: 929

His second solo album, Bad Time Zoo, was released in 2011. It is entirely produced by Lazerbeak. The album was released with music videos for the tracks "One Dimensional Man", "LMG", and "Burn It Down. The album features a guest appearance from . Drew Beringer of AbsolutePunk described the album as "one of the most. bombastic hip-hop albums of 2011. On June 24, 2011, "Burn It Down" was named KEXP's sog of the day. Sims released Wildlife EP later that year.

One Dimensional Man. Sims.

While this may sound like an Oprah Book Club selection, it's Sims entertaining flow and producer Lazerbeak's ability to switch between dancefloor packers ("Weight") and worldly drum-circle loops ("Future Shock") which takes Bad Time Zoo through the ceiling.

Sims ‎– Bad Time Zoo. Label: Doomtree Records ‎– DTR-028. Executive Producer – Doomtree, Lazerbeak, Sims. Mastered By – Bruce Templeton. Producer – Lazerbeak.

Tracklist Hide Credits

A1 Future Shock
A2 Burn It Down
A3 Bad Time Zoo
A4 Too Much
Featuring – P.O.S.
B1 One Dimensional Man
B2 In My Sleep
B3 When It Rolls In
B4 Good Times
C1 Lmg
C2 The Veldt
C3 Weight
C4 Radio Opaque
D1 Sink Or Syncopate
D2 Hey You
D3 Staring Down The Ocean

Companies, etc.

  • Manufactured By – Noiseland Industries
  • Pressed By – MPO
  • Lacquer Cut At – SST Brüggemann GmbH

Credits

  • Lacquer Cut By – K*
  • Producer – Lazerbeak

Notes

D3 is not listed on sleeve or labels

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Matrix / Runout (Side A etched): 11-0130 A K SST MPO NOISELAND
  • Matrix / Runout (Side B etched): 11-0130 B K SST MPO NOISELAND
  • Matrix / Runout (Side C etched): 11-0130 C² K SST MPO NOISELAND
  • Matrix / Runout (Side D etched): 11-0130 D K SST MPO NOISELAND

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
DTR-028 Sims Bad Time Zoo ‎(CD, Album) Doomtree Records DTR-028 US 2011
DTR-028 Sims Bad Time Zoo ‎(CD, Album, RE) Doomtree Records DTR-028 US Unknown
DTR-028 Sims Bad Time Zoo ‎(CD, Album, Promo) Doomtree Records DTR-028 US 2011


Talk about Sims - Bad Time Zoo


Cenneel
The artwork/packaging on this is almost as awesome as the music.
Dreladred
Incredible album. How's the sound quality on this format?