media.bandthewest
» » Bozi Boziana - Ekeko

Bozi Boziana - Ekeko flac album

Bozi Boziana - Ekeko flac album
  • Performer Bozi Boziana
  • Title Ekeko
  • Date of release 2005
  • Style African, Soukous
  • Other formats VOC DTS WMA VQF AAC DXD XM
  • Genre World & Folk & Country
  • Size MP3 1587 mb
  • Size FLAC 1213 mb
  • Rating: 4.1
  • Votes: 308

Mbenzu Ngamboni Boskill (born 1952), better known as Bozi Boziana, is Congolese guitarist and singer.

Real Name: Mbenzu Ngamboni Boskill. Bozi Boziana & L'Anti Choc - Mansanga ‎(LP, Album).

Sortie officielle du nouvel album de Bozi Boziana le 16 février à 16h chez Youyou Music au 23, rue. CommunitySee all. 3,604 people like this. 3,641 people follow this. AboutSee All. Contact Bozi Boziana on Messenger.

Album · 2014 · 8 Songs. Listen on Apple Music.

JP Loboko - Bozi Boziana. Discover new music every day. Personalized feed with recommendations and new music, radio, curated playlists for every taste, easy management of your music library.

All songs on Bozi Boziana's Fiko fikofio (Album). Sans Le Savoir - Bozi Boziana. Sinci La Malienne - Bozi Boziana. Jacques Soba - Bozi Boziana. Vie Na Nga - Bozi Boziana. JP Loboko - Bozi Boziana. Isra?l - Bozi Boziana. Amour Confisqu? - Bozi Boziana. Mon Mari Est Gabonais - Bozi Boziana. Chez Temba - Bozi Boziana. Eddy Kilombo - Bozi Boziana. Sisina - Bozi Boziana. Igor Balou - Bozi Boziana. Fiko Fikofio - Bozi Boziana. G?n?rique - Bozi Boziana.

Bozi Boziana began his career in the afro-pop band Air Marine, but he reached success in 1974 when he joined Zaiko Langa Langa, one of the most influential congolese bands ever. Less than one year later, Papa Wemba and Evoloko left Zaiko Langa Langa and Bozi Boziana followed them in a new band called Isifi Lokole. Internal disagreements then caused Papa Wemba, Boziana, Mavuela Somo and others to leave Isifi Lokole and found a new band that was called Yoka Lokole. From the 1980s on Boziana has continued Anti-Choc as well as recorded some solo works and other collaborations. In 1998, his album Bana Saint-Gabriel (guesting other former Zaiko Langa Langa members, including Evoloko Jocker) has won the Kora All-African Award for the best album in Central Africa.